GIRO DE ITALIA: NOVENA ETAPA
Resultados
9ª etapa:
1
Paolo TIRALONGO ITA AST
5:50:31
2
Steven KRUIJSWIJK NED TLJ
21
3
Simon GESCHKE GER TGA 23
4
Amaël MOINARD FRA BMC 23
5
Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ ESP
MOV 23
6 Carlos Alberto
BETANCUR GOMEZ COL ALM 23
7
Tom Jelte SLAGTER NED TCG
23
8
Kenny ELISSONDE FRA FDJ
23
9
Ryder HESJEDAL CAN TCG 27
10
Fabio ARU ITA AST 56
11
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO ESP TCS
57
12
Richie PORTE AUS SKY 57
13
Mikel LANDA MEANA ESP AST
+1:01
14
Giovanni VISCONTI ITA MOV
+1:43
15
Jan POLANC SLO LAM +1:43
16
Michael MATTHEWS AUS OGE
+1:43
17
Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA CRC
MOV +1:43
18
Fabio FELLINE ITA TFR
+1:43
19
Stefano PIRAZZI ITA BAR
+1:43
20
Damiano CARUSO ITA BMC
+1:43
21
Enrico BARBIN ITA BAR
+1:43
22
Dario CATALDO ITA AST
+1:43
23
Damiano CUNEGO ITA NIP
+1:43
24
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK BEL
LTS +1:43
25
Davide FORMOLO ITA TCG
+1:43
26
Roman KREUZIGER CZE TCS
+1:43
27
Maxime MONFORT BEL LTS
+1:43
28 Rigoberto URAN
URAN COL EQS +1:43
29
Sébastien REICHENBACH SUI
IAM +1:43
30
Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP
MOV +1:43
31
Yury TROFIMOV RUS KAT
+1:43
32
Anthony ROUX FRA FDJ
+1:43
33
Mauro FINETTO ITA STH
+1:43
34
Stef CLEMENT NED IAM
+1:43
35
Alexandre GENIEZ FRA FDJ
+1:43
36
Przemyslaw NIEMIEC POL
LAM +1:43
37
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE ESP
SKY +1:43
38
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO POR
TCG +1:43
39
Leopold KONIG CZE SKY
+1:43
40
Tanel KANGERT EST AST
+1:43
41
Sylwester SZMYD POL CCC
+1:43
42
Axel DOMONT FRA ALM +1:43
43
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO ITA
BAR +1:43
44
Diego ROSA ITA AST +1:43
45 Darwin ATAPUMA
HURTADO COL BMC +1:43
46
Pavel KOCHETKOV RUS KAT
+1:43
47
Hubert DUPONT FRA ALM
+1:43
48
Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA ESP
MOV +3:20
49
Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA IAM
+3:22
50
Jonathan MONSALVE VEN STH
+3:22
51
Martijn KEIZER NED TLJ
+3:22
52
Philippe GILBERT BEL BMC
+3:22
53
Sander ARMEE BEL LTS
+3:22
54
Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL ESP
AST +3:22
55
Sergey LAGUTIN RUS KAT
+3:22
56
Chad HAGA USA TGA +5:19
57
Diego ** ULISSI ITA LAM
+5:19
58
Marcus BURGHARDT GER BMC
+7:01
59
Tobias LUDVIGSSON SWE TGA
+7:01
60
Nick VAN DER LIJKE NED
TLJ +7:01
61
Francis MOUREY FRA FDJ
+7:01
62
Davide APPOLLONIO ITA AND
+7:01
63
Francesco GAVAZZI ITA STH
+7:01
64
Alessandro BISOLTI ITA
NIP +7:01
65
Sam BEWLEY NZL OGE +7:01
66 Janier Alexis
ACEVEDO COLLE COL TCG
+7:01
67
Simone STORTONI ITA AND
+7:01
68
Davide MALACARNE ITA AST
+7:01
69
Manuele BOARO ITA TCS
+9:23
70
Alessandro PETACCHI ITA
STH +9:23
71
Vasil KIRYIENKA BLR SKY
+9:38
72 Sebastian HENAO
GOMEZ COL SKY +9:38
73
Davide VILLELLA ITA TCG
+9:38
74
Maxim BELKOV RUS KAT
+9:38
75
Grega BOLE SLO CCC +10:27
76
Marek RUTKIEWICZ POL CCC
+10:27
77
Silvan DILLIER SUI BMC
+11:01
78
Stefan KUENG SUI BMC
+11:01
79
Clement CHEVRIER FRA IAM
+11:01
80
Michael ROGERS AUS TCS
+11:01
81
Nathan BROWN USA TCG
+11:01
82
Thomas DANIELSON USA TCG
+11:01
83
Pieter WEENING NED OGE
+11:01
84
Bertjan LINDEMAN NED TLJ
+11:01
85
Matteo MONTAGUTI ITA ALM
+11:01
86
Matteo BUSATO ITA STH
+11:01
87
Kévin REZA FRA FDJ +11:01
88
Heinrich HAUSSLER AUS IAM
+11:01
89
Maarten TJALLINGII NED
TLJ +13:12
90
Adam HANSEN AUS LTS
+13:12
91
Patrick GRETSCH GER
ALM +13:12
92
Tom STAMSNIJDER NED TGA
+13:12
93
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY ETH
LAM +13:12
94
Ilnur ZAKARIN RUS KAT
+13:12
95
Cédric PINEAU FRA FDJ
+13:12
96
Eugenio ALAFACI ITA TFR
+13:12
97
Andrey ZEITS KAZ AST
+14:07
98
Rinaldo NOCENTINI ITA ALM
+14:29
99
Fabio SABATINI ITA EQS
+14:29
100
Matteo TOSATTO ITA TCS
+14:29
101
Manuele MORI ITA LAM
+14:29
102
Salvatore PUCCIO ITA SKY
+14:29
103
Elia VIVIANI ITA SKY
+14:29
104
Giacomo NIZZOLO ITA TFR
+14:29
105
Alan MARANGONI ITA TCG
+14:29
106
Elia FAVILLI ITA STH
+14:29
107
Tom BOONEN BEL EQS +14:29
108
Ivan BASSO ITA TCS +14:29
109
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO ESP
EQS +14:29
110
Maciej PATERSKI POL CCC
+14:29
111
Petr VAKOC CZE EQS +14:29
112
Branislau SAMOILAU BLR
CCC +14:29
113
Lukasz OWSIAN POL CCC
+14:29
114
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ ESP
MOV +14:29
115
Simon GERRANS AUS OGE
+14:29
116
Luke DURBRIDGE AUS OGE
+14:29
117
Franco PELLIZOTTI ITA AND
+14:29
118
Murilo Antonio FISCHER BRA
FDJ +14:29
119
Simon CLARKE AUS OGE
+14:29
120
Brent BOOKWALTER USA BMC
+14:29
121
Lars Ytting BAK DEN LTS +14:29
122
Gianfranco ZILIOLI ITA
AND +14:29
123
Giacomo BERLATO ITA NIP
+14:29
124 Jhoan Esteban
CHAVES RUBIO COL OGE
+14:29
125 Dayer Uberney
QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV
+14:29
126
Ruben FERNANDEZ ESP MOV
+14:29
127
Marco FRAPPORTI ITA AND
+14:29
128
Christopher JUUL JENSEN DEN
TCS +14:29
129
Sergei CHERNETSKI RUS KAT
+14:29
130
Luca PAOLINI ITA KAT
+14:29
131
Arnaud COURTEILLE FRA FDJ
+14:29
132
Roberto FERRARI ITA LAM
+14:29
133
Sonny COLBRELLI ITA BAR
+14:37
134
Jérôme PINEAU FRA IAM
+17:53
135
Eduard Michael GROSU ROU
NIP +17:53
136
Jaroslaw MARYCZ POL CCC
+17:53
137
André GREIPEL GER LTS
+17:53
138
Rick ZABEL GER BMC +17:53
139
Hugo HOULE CAN ALM +17:53
140
Fabio SILVESTRE POR TFR
+17:53
141
Kristof VANDEWALLE BEL
TFR +17:53
142
Iljo KEISSE BEL EQS
+17:53
143
Serghei TVETCOV ROU AND
+17:53
144
Brett LANCASTER AUS OGE
+17:53
145
Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE ESP
MOV +17:53
146
Julien BERARD FRA ALM
+17:53
147
Caleb FAIRLY USA TGA
+17:53
148
Manuel BELLETTI ITA STH
+17:53
149
Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO POR
TCS +17:53
150
Cheng JI CHN TGA +17:53
151
Sacha MODOLO ITA LAM
+17:53
152
Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE ARG
LAM +17:53
153
Luca CHIRICO ITA BAR
+17:53
154
Enrico BATTAGLIN ITA BAR
+17:53
155
Nicola BOEM ITA BAR
+17:53
156
Stig BROECKX BEL LTS
+23:42
157
Moreno HOFLAND NED TLJ
+23:42
158
Rick FLENS NED TLJ +23:42
159
Edoardo ZARDINI ITA BAR
+23:42
160
Ivan ROVNY RUS TCS +23:42
161
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU BLR
SKY +23:42
162
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS LAT
IAM +23:42
163
Fumiyuki BEPPU JPN TFR
+23:42
164
Riccardo STACCHIOTTI ITA
NIP +23:42
165
Alessandro MALAGUTI ITA
NIP +23:42
166
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI ITA
NIP +23:42
167
Marco BANDIERA ITA AND
+23:42
168
Matteo PELUCCHI ITA IAM
+23:42
169
Alexander PORSEV RUS KAT
+23:42
170
Eugert ZHUPA ALB STH
+23:42
171
Nicola RUFFONI ITA BAR
+23:42
172
Jussi VEIKKANEN FIN FDJ
+23:42
173
Gang XU CHN LAM +23:42
174
Maxime BOUET FRA EQS
+23:42
175
Oscar GATTO ITA AND
+23:42
176
Nikolay MIHAYLOV BUL CCC
+23:42
177
Marco COLEDAN ITA TFR
+23:42
178
Bartlomiej MATYSIAK POL
CCC +23:42
179
Calvin WATSON AUS TFR
+23:42
180
Michael HEPBURN AUS OGE
+23:42
181
Bernhard EISEL AUT SKY
+23:42
182
Greg HENDERSON NZL LTS
+23:42
183
Louis VERVAEKE BEL LTS
+23:42
184
Luka MEZGEC SLO TGA
+23:42
185
Bert DE BACKER BEL TGA
+23:42
186
Boy VAN POPPEL NED TFR
+23:42
187
Nikias ARNDT GER TGA
+23:42
188
Roger KLUGE GER IAM
+23:42
DNF
Manabu ISHIBASHI JPN NIP
Clasificación General
1
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO ESP
TCS 38:31:35 Richie PORTE
AUS SKY 22
4
Mikel LANDA MEANA ESP AST
46
5
Dario CATALDO ITA AST
+1:16
6
Roman KREUZIGER CZE TCS
+1:46
7
Giovanni VISCONTI ITA MOV
+2:02
8 Rigoberto URAN
URAN COL EQS +2:10
9
Damiano CARUSO ITA BMC
+2:20
10
Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA CRC
MOV +2:24
11
Leopold KONIG CZE SKY
+2:30
12 Darwin ATAPUMA
HURTADO COL BMC +2:55
13
Davide FORMOLO ITA TCG
+3:01
14
Damiano CUNEGO ITA NIP
+3:10
15
Yury TROFIMOV RUS KAT
+3:18
16
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK BEL
LTS +3:33
17
Maxime MONFORT BEL LTS
+4:00
18
Amaël MOINARD FRA BMC
+4:09
19
Alexandre GENIEZ FRA FDJ
+4:41
20
Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP
MOV +5:47
21
Ryder HESJEDAL CAN TCG
+6:16
22
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE ESP
SKY +7:25
23
Steven KRUIJSWIJK NED TLJ
+10:39
24
Przemyslaw NIEMIEC POL
LAM +11:10
25
Paolo TIRALONGO ITA AST
+11:46
26
Diego ROSA ITA AST +13:37
27
Tanel KANGERT EST AST
+13:38
28
Sébastien REICHENBACH SUI
IAM +15:44
29
Stefano PIRAZZI ITA BAR
+18:00
30
Jonathan MONSALVE VEN STH
+18:32
31
Jan POLANC SLO LAM +20:15
32 Carlos Alberto
BETANCUR GOMEZ COL ALM
+20:47
33
Stef CLEMENT NED IAM +21:17
34 Jhoan Esteban
CHAVES RUBIO COL OGE
+21:22
35
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO POR
TCG +22:12
36
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO ITA
BAR +22:47
37
Michael ROGERS AUS TCS
+25:02
38
Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA ESP
MOV +25:03
39
Kenny ELISSONDE FRA FDJ
+30:57
40
Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL ESP
AST +32:49
41
Pavel KOCHETKOV RUS KAT
+34:15
42
Mauro FINETTO ITA STH
+36:08
43
Sergey LAGUTIN RUS KAT
+37:05
44
Diego ** ULISSI ITA LAM
+37:37
45
Sylwester SZMYD POL CCC
+37:58
46
Simon CLARKE AUS OGE
+38:24
47
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU BLR
SKY +38:37
48
Fabio FELLINE ITA TFR +40:01
49
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ ESP
MOV +41:06
50
Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ ESP
MOV +41:13
51
Ilnur ZAKARIN RUS KAT
+42:08
52
Francesco GAVAZZI ITA STH
+42:44
53
Martijn KEIZER NED TLJ
+43:15
54
Francis MOUREY FRA FDJ
+44:06
55
Simone STORTONI ITA AND
+44:35
56
Philippe GILBERT BEL BMC
+45:07
57
Matteo MONTAGUTI ITA ALM
+46:04
58
Franco PELLIZOTTI ITA AND
+47:02
59
Hubert DUPONT FRA ALM
+47:37
60 Sebastian HENAO
GOMEZ COL SKY +47:40
61
Silvan DILLIER SUI BMC
+48:45
62
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY ETH
LAM +48:54
63
Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA IAM
+48:56
64
Tom Jelte SLAGTER NED TCG
+49:11
65
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO ESP
EQS +50:19
66
Ivan BASSO ITA TCS +50:25
67
Branislau SAMOILAU BLR
CCC +51:22
68
Andrey ZEITS KAZ AST
+51:29
69
Clement CHEVRIER FRA IAM
+56:29
70
Sander ARMEE BEL LTS
+56:52
71
Thomas DANIELSON USA TCG
+57:29
72
Adam HANSEN AUS LTS
+58:33
73
Simon GERRANS AUS OGE
+58:34
74
Michael MATTHEWS AUS OGE
+1:00:17
75
Davide VILLELLA ITA TCG
+1:00:43
76
Axel DOMONT FRA ALM
+1:01:23
77
Maxime BOUET FRA EQS
+1:02:36
78
Gianfranco ZILIOLI ITA
AND +1:02:56
79
Kristof VANDEWALLE BEL
TFR +1:03:39
80
Grega BOLE SLO CCC
+1:04:32
81
Alessandro BISOLTI ITA
NIP +1:04:34
82
Enrico BATTAGLIN ITA BAR
+1:05:18
83
Ruben FERNANDEZ ESP MOV
+1:05:25
84
Edoardo ZARDINI ITA BAR
+1:07:44
85
Nathan BROWN USA TCG
+1:08:47
86
Stefan KUENG SUI BMC
+1:09:01
87
Salvatore PUCCIO ITA SKY
+1:09:25
88
Luca PAOLINI ITA KAT
+1:09:48
89
Sonny COLBRELLI ITA BAR
+1:11:13
90
Patrick GRETSCH GER ALM
+1:11:17
91
Vasil KIRYIENKA BLR SKY
+1:11:21
92
Manuele MORI ITA LAM
+1:11:23
93
Simon GESCHKE GER TGA
+1:13:17
94
Manuele BOARO ITA TCS
+1:15:04
95
Enrico BARBIN ITA BAR
+1:15:15
96
Anthony ROUX FRA FDJ
+1:15:42
97
Elia FAVILLI ITA STH
+1:15:53
98
Tobias LUDVIGSSON SWE TGA
+1:16:47
99
Maciej PATERSKI POL CCC
+1:19:33
100
Brent BOOKWALTER USA BMC
+1:20:05
101 Janier Alexis
ACEVEDO COLLE COL TCG
+1:20:16
102
Chad HAGA USA TGA
+1:21:01
103
Rinaldo NOCENTINI ITA ALM
+1:24:17
104
Pieter WEENING NED OGE
+1:24:32
105
Marek RUTKIEWICZ POL CCC
+1:25:40
106
Marcus BURGHARDT GER BMC
+1:26:56
107
Davide APPOLLONIO ITA AND
+1:27:44
108
Alessandro PETACCHI ITA
STH +1:28:14
109
Matteo TOSATTO ITA TCS
+1:30:51
110
Fabio SABATINI ITA EQS
+1:30:55
111
Hugo HOULE CAN ALM
+1:31:40
112
Luke DURBRIDGE AUS OGE
+1:31:44
113
Petr VAKOC CZE EQS
+1:32:24
114
Cédric PINEAU FRA FDJ
+1:32:34
115
Sam BEWLEY NZL OGE
+1:32:38
116
Manuel BELLETTI ITA STH
+1:32:53
117
Davide MALACARNE ITA AST
+1:33:10
118
Heinrich HAUSSLER AUS IAM
+1:33:41
119
Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE ESP
MOV +1:34:02
120
Julien BERARD FRA ALM
+1:34:43
121
Arnaud COURTEILLE FRA FDJ
+1:35:26
122
Marco FRAPPORTI ITA AND
+1:35:29
123
Lars Ytting BAK DEN LTS
+1:35:33
124
Kévin REZA FRA FDJ
+1:35:51
125
Matteo BUSATO ITA STH
+1:36:03
126
Bertjan LINDEMAN NED TLJ
+1:37:46
127
Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO POR
TCS +1:38:05
128
Nick VAN DER LIJKE NED
TLJ +1:38:11
129
Luca CHIRICO ITA BAR
+1:39:08
130 Dayer Uberney
QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV
+1:39:21
131
Lukasz OWSIAN POL CCC
+1:39:26
132
Caleb FAIRLY USA TGA
+1:40:33
133
Elia VIVIANI ITA SKY
+1:40:35
134
Sacha MODOLO ITA LAM
+1:40:54
135
André GREIPEL GER LTS
+1:41:35
136
Maxim BELKOV RUS KAT
+1:41:40
137
Giacomo BERLATO ITA NIP
+1:42:38
138
Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE ARG
LAM +1:42:41
139
Murilo Antonio FISCHER BRA
FDJ +1:43:19
140
Tom BOONEN BEL EQS
+1:43:49
141
Ivan ROVNY RUS TCS
+1:43:54
142
Maarten TJALLINGII NED
TLJ +1:44:23
143
Roberto FERRARI ITA LAM
+1:44:43
144
Eugenio ALAFACI ITA TFR
+1:45:05
145
Fumiyuki BEPPU JPN TFR
+1:46:48
146
Jaroslaw MARYCZ POL CCC
+1:47:07
147
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI ITA
NIP +1:48:44
148
Alan MARANGONI ITA TCG
+1:48:57
149
Brett LANCASTER AUS OGE
+1:50:13
150
Gang XU CHN LAM +1:50:22
151
Giacomo NIZZOLO ITA TFR
+1:50:32
152
Christopher JUUL JENSEN DEN
TCS +1:50:50
153
Luka MEZGEC SLO TGA
+1:52:19
154
Moreno HOFLAND NED TLJ
+1:53:13
155
Greg HENDERSON NZL LTS
+1:53:19
156
Alexander PORSEV RUS KAT
+1:54:52
157
Bartlomiej MATYSIAK POL
CCC +1:56:25
158
Sergei CHERNETSKI RUS KAT
+1:56:25
159
Fabio SILVESTRE POR TFR
+1:57:01
160
Rick ZABEL GER BMC
+1:57:39
161
Iljo KEISSE BEL
EQS +1:58:31
162
Jérôme PINEAU FRA IAM
+1:58:52
163
Serghei TVETCOV ROU AND
+1:59:03
164
Nikolay MIHAYLOV BUL CCC
+1:59:09
165
Nikias ARNDT GER TGA
+2:02:19
166
Rick FLENS NED TLJ
+2:02:56
167
Louis VERVAEKE BEL LTS
+2:03:07
168
Calvin WATSON AUS TFR
+2:05:11
169
Boy VAN POPPEL NED TFR
+2:05:24
170
Bernhard EISEL AUT SKY
+2:07:41
171
Nicola RUFFONI ITA BAR
+2:07:58
172
Oscar GATTO ITA AND
+2:08:47
173
Marco BANDIERA ITA AND
+2:09:25
174
Jussi VEIKKANEN FIN FDJ +2:10:38
175
Stig BROECKX BEL LTS
+2:11:13
176
Tom STAMSNIJDER NED TGA
+2:11:17
177
Riccardo STACCHIOTTI ITA
NIP +2:11:33
178
Alessandro MALAGUTI ITA
NIP +2:15:50
179
Eduard Michael GROSU ROU
NIP +2:16:16
180
Bert DE BACKER BEL TGA
+2:16:16
181
Nicola BOEM ITA BAR
+2:16:51
182
Eugert ZHUPA ALB STH
+2:17:08
183
Michael HEPBURN AUS OGE
+2:20:10
184
Cheng JI CHN TGA +2:21:47
185
Roger KLUGE GER IAM
+2:25:00
186
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS LAT
IAM +2:28:11
187
Marco COLEDAN ITA TFR
+2:34:59
188
Matteo PELUCCHI ITA IAM
+2:38:24
Comentarios