JUEGOS OLIMPICOS: RESULTADOS DIA 5 EN PISTA
Men's Omnium Final Standings
1
|
Elia Viviani (Italy)
|
207
|
pts
|
2
|
Mark Cavendish (Great Britain)
|
194
|
|
3
|
Lasse Norman Hansen (Denmark)
|
192
|
|
4
|
Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Colombia)
|
181
|
|
5
|
Thomas Boudat (France)
|
172
|
|
6
|
Roger Kluge (Germany)
|
167
|
|
7
|
Glenn O'Shea (Australia)
|
144
|
|
8
|
Dylan Kennett (New Zealand)
|
143
|
|
9
|
Tim Veldt (Netherlands)
|
111
|
|
10
|
Artyom Zakharov (Kazakhstan)
|
111
|
|
11
|
Chun Wing Leung (Hong Kong, China)
|
105
|
|
12
|
Gael Suter (Switzerland)
|
95
|
|
13
|
Gideoni Monteiro (Brazil)
|
94
|
|
14
|
Kazushige Kuboki (Japan)
|
81
|
|
15
|
Ignacio Prado (Mexico)
|
73
|
|
DNF
|
Sanghoon Park (Korea)
|
|
|
DNF
|
Bobby Lea (United States of America)
|
|
|
DNF
|
Jasper De Buyst (Belgium)
|
|
|
Points Race
#
|
Rider Name (Country) Team
|
Result
|
|
1
|
Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Colombia)
|
41
|
pts
|
2
|
Lasse Norman Hansen (Denmark)
|
40
|
|
3
|
Roger Kluge (Germany)
|
33
|
|
4
|
Mark Cavendish (Great Britain)
|
32
|
|
5
|
Elia Viviani (Italy)
|
29
|
|
6
|
Thomas Boudat (France)
|
22
|
|
7
|
Tim Veldt (Netherlands)
|
7
|
|
8
|
Artyom Zakharov (Kazakhstan)
|
7
|
|
9
|
Gideoni Monteiro (Brazil)
|
4
|
|
10
|
Ignacio Prado (Mexico)
|
3
|
|
11
|
Chun Wing Leung (Hong Kong, China)
|
1
|
|
12
|
Kazushige Kuboki (Japan)
|
1
|
|
13
|
Gael Suter (Switzerland)
|
1
|
|
14
|
Glenn O'Shea (Australia)
|
|
|
15
|
Dylan Kennett (New Zealand)
|
-7
|
|
DNF
|
Sanghoon Park (Korea)
|
|
|
DNF
|
Bobby Lea (United States of America)
|
|
|
Men's Omnium Flying Lap
#
|
Rider Name (Country) Team
|
Result
|
|
1
|
Dylan Kennett (New Zealand)
|
0:00:12.506
|
|
2
|
Elia Viviani (Italy)
|
0:00:12.660
|
|
3
|
Mark Cavendish (Great Britain)
|
0:00:12.793
|
|
4
|
Lasse Norman Hansen (Denmark)
|
0:00:12.832
|
|
5
|
Gael Suter (Switzerland)
|
0:00:12.981
|
|
6
|
Glenn O'Shea (Australia)
|
0:00:13.053
|
|
7
|
Tim Veldt (Netherlands)
|
0:00:13.170
|
|
8
|
Chun Wing Leung (Hong Kong, China)
|
0:00:13.265
|
|
9
|
Thomas Boudat (France)
|
0:00:13.272
|
|
10
|
Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Colombia)
|
0:00:13.273
|
|
11
|
Roger Kluge (Germany)
|
0:00:13.332
|
|
12
|
Bobby Lea (United States of America)
|
0:00:13.416
|
|
13
|
Artyom Zakharov (Kazakhstan)
|
0:00:13.446
|
|
14
|
Sanghoon Park (Korea)
|
0:00:13.489
|
|
15
|
Gideoni Monteiro (Brazil)
|
0:00:13.569
|
|
16
|
Kazushige Kuboki (Japan)
|
0:00:13.587
|
|
17
|
Ignacio Prado (Mexico)
|
0:00:14.046
|
|
Men's Omnium Standings after five events
#
|
Rider Name (Country) Team
|
Result
|
|
1
|
Elia Viviani (Italy)
|
178
|
pts
|
2
|
Mark Cavendish (Great Britain)
|
162
|
|
3
|
Lasse Norman Hansen (Denmark)
|
152
|
|
4
|
Dylan Kennett (New Zealand)
|
150
|
|
5
|
Thomas Boudat (France)
|
150
|
|
6
|
Glenn O'Shea (Australia)
|
144
|
|
7
|
Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Colombia)
|
140
|
|
8
|
Roger Kluge (Germany)
|
134
|
|
9
|
Artyom Zakharov (Kazakhstan)
|
104
|
|
10
|
Tim Veldt (Netherlands)
|
104
|
|
11
|
Chun Wing Leung (Hong Kong, China)
|
104
|
|
12
|
Gael Suter (Switzerland)
|
94
|
|
13
|
Gideoni Monteiro (Brazil)
|
90
|
|
14
|
Sanghoon Park (Korea)
|
88
|
|
15
|
Bobby Lea (United States of America)
|
86
|
|
16
|
Kazushige Kuboki (Japan)
|
80
|
|
17
|
Ignacio Prado (Mexico)
|
70
|
|
DNF
|
Jasper De Buyst (Belgium)
|
|
|
Men's Omnium Kilometer Time Trial
#
|
Rider Name (Country) Team
|
Result
|
|
1
|
Dylan Kennett (New Zealand)
|
0:01:00.923
|
|
2
|
Glenn O'Shea (Australia)
|
0:01:02.332
|
|
3
|
Elia Viviani (Italy)
|
0:01:02.338
|
|
4
|
Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Colombia)
|
0:01:02.469
|
|
5
|
Lasse Norman Hansen (Denmark)
|
0:01:02.538
|
|
6
|
Mark Cavendish (Great Britain)
|
0:01:02.868
|
|
7
|
Tim Veldt (Netherlands)
|
0:01:03.464
|
|
8
|
Chun Wing Leung (Hong Kong, China)
|
0:01:03.730
|
|
9
|
Roger Kluge (Germany)
|
0:01:03.797
|
|
10
|
Artyom Zakharov (Kazakhstan)
|
0:01:03.941
|
|
11
|
Thomas Boudat (France)
|
0:01:04.227
|
|
12
|
Sanghoon Park (Korea)
|
0:01:04.231
|
|
13
|
Gael Suter (Switzerland)
|
0:01:04.433
|
|
14
|
Bobby Lea (United States of America)
|
0:01:05.339
|
|
15
|
Kazushige Kuboki (Japan)
|
0:01:05.498
|
|
16
|
Gideoni Monteiro (Brazil)
|
0:01:05.505
|
|
17
|
Ignacio Prado (Mexico)
|
0:01:05.839
|
|
DNS
|
Jasper De Buyst (Belgium)
|
|
|
Women's Sprint 1/8 Final
Heat 1
|
|||
#
|
Rider Name (Country) Team
|
Result
|
|
1
|
Rebecca James (Great Britain)
|
0:00:11.375
|
|
2
|
Virginie Cueff (France)
|
|
|
Heat 2
|
|||
#
|
Rider Name (Country) Team
|
Result
|
|
1
|
Katy Marchant (Great Britain)
|
0:00:12.247
|
|
2
|
Miriam Welte (Germany)
|
|
|
Heat 3
|
|||
#
|
Rider Name (Country) Team
|
Result
|
|
1
|
Wai Sze Lee (Hong Kong, China)
|
0:00:11.551
|
|
2
|
Anna Meares (Australia)
|
|
|
Heat 4
|
|||
#
|
Rider Name (Country) Team
|
Result
|
|
1
|
Elis Ligtlee (Netherlands)
|
0:00:11.360
|
|
2
|
Simona Krupeckaite (Lithuania)
|
|
|
Heat 5
|
|||
#
|
Rider Name (Country) Team
|
Result
|
|
1
|
Anastasiia Voinova (Russian Federation)
|
0:00:11.271
|
|
2
|
Tianshi Zhong (People's Republic of China)
|
|
|
Heat 6
|
|||
#
|
Rider Name (Country) Team
|
Result
|
|
1
|
Kristina Vogel (Germany)
|
0:00:11.197
|
|
2
|
Natasha Hansen (New Zealand)
|
|
|
Repechage Heat 1
|
|||
#
|
Rider Name (Country) Team
|
Result
|
|
1
|
Simona Krupeckaite (Lithuania)
|
0:00:11.614
|
|
2
|
Virginie Cueff (France)
|
|
|
3
|
Natasha Hansen (New Zealand)
|
|
|
Repechage Heat 2
|
|||
#
|
Rider Name (Country) Team
|
Result
|
|
1
|
Tianshi Zhong (People's Republic of China)
|
0:00:11.557
|
|
2
|
Anna Meares (Australia)
|
|
|
3
|
Miriam Welte (Germany)
|
|
|
Women's Sprint 9-10th Final
#
|
Rider Name (Country) Team
|
Result
|
|
9
|
Natasha Hansen (New Zealand)
|
0:00:11.795
|
|
10
|
Anna Meares (Australia)
|
|
|
11
|
Miriam Welte (Germany)
|
|
|
12
|
Virginie Cueff (France)
|
|
|
Women's Omnium standings after three races
#
|
Rider Name (Country) Team
|
Result
|
|
1
|
Laura Trott (Great Britain)
|
118
|
pts
|
2
|
Jolien D'Hoore (Belgium)
|
110
|
|
3
|
Sarah Hammer (United States of America)
|
108
|
|
4
|
Amalie Dideriksen (Denmark)
|
92
|
|
5
|
Tatsiana Sharakova (Belarus)
|
90
|
|
6
|
Kirsten Wild (Netherlands)
|
90
|
|
7
|
Annette Edmondson (Australia)
|
90
|
|
8
|
Lauren Ellis (New Zealand)
|
82
|
|
9
|
Laurie Berthon (France)
|
68
|
|
10
|
Anna Knauer (Germany)
|
52
|
|
11
|
Daria Pikulik (Poland)
|
52
|
|
12
|
Marlies Mejias Garcia (Cuba)
|
50
|
|
13
|
Allison Beveridge (Canada)
|
50
|
|
14
|
Xiao Juan Diao (Hong Kong, China)
|
48
|
|
15
|
Xiaoling Luo (People's Republic of China)
|
46
|
|
16
|
Mei Yu Hsiao (Chinese Taipei)
|
38
|
|
17
|
Angie Sabrina Gonzalez (Venezuela)
|
32
|
|
18
|
Sakura Tsukagoshi (Japan)
|
26
|
|
Women's Omnium Elimination Race
#
|
Rider Name (Country) Team
|
Result
|
|
1
|
Laura Trott (Great Britain)
|
40
|
pts
|
2
|
Jolien D'Hoore (Belgium)
|
38
|
|
3
|
Sarah Hammer (United States of America)
|
36
|
|
4
|
Kirsten Wild (Netherlands)
|
34
|
|
5
|
Annette Edmondson (Australia)
|
32
|
|
6
|
Amalie Dideriksen (Denmark)
|
30
|
|
7
|
Tatsiana Sharakova (Belarus)
|
28
|
|
8
|
Anna Knauer (Germany)
|
26
|
|
9
|
Laurie Berthon (France)
|
24
|
|
10
|
Xiaoling Luo (People's Republic of China)
|
22
|
|
11
|
Lauren Ellis (New Zealand)
|
20
|
|
12
|
Angie Sabrina Gonzalez (Venezuela)
|
18
|
|
13
|
Mei Yu Hsiao (Chinese Taipei)
|
16
|
|
14
|
Xiao Juan Diao (Hong Kong, China)
|
14
|
|
15
|
Allison Beveridge (Canada)
|
12
|
|
16
|
Daria Pikulik (Poland)
|
10
|
|
17
|
Sakura Tsukagoshi (Japan)
|
8
|
|
18
|
Marlies Mejias Garcia (Cuba)
|
6
|
|
Women's Omnium Individual Pursuit
#
|
Rider Name (Country) Team
|
Result
|
|
1
|
Laura Trott (Great Britain)
|
0:03:25.054
|
|
2
|
Sarah Hammer (United States of America)
|
0:03:26.988
|
|
3
|
Jolien D'Hoore (Belgium)
|
0:03:30.202
|
|
4
|
Amalie Dideriksen (Denmark)
|
0:03:30.264
|
|
5
|
Kirsten Wild (Netherlands)
|
0:03:31.941
|
|
6
|
Lauren Ellis (New Zealand)
|
0:03:33.221
|
|
7
|
Annette Edmondson (Australia)
|
0:03:33.818
|
|
8
|
Marlies Mejias Garcia (Cuba)
|
0:03:34.034
|
|
9
|
Allison Beveridge (Canada)
|
0:03:36.938
|
|
10
|
Tatsiana Sharakova (Belarus)
|
0:03:37.204
|
|
11
|
Daria Pikulik (Poland)
|
0:03:39.880
|
|
12
|
Laurie Berthon (France)
|
0:03:40.180
|
|
13
|
Anna Knauer (Germany)
|
0:03:42.987
|
|
14
|
Xiao Juan Diao (Hong Kong, China)
|
0:03:44.455
|
|
15
|
Xiaoling Luo (People's Republic of China)
|
0:03:45.186
|
|
16
|
Sakura Tsukagoshi (Japan)
|
0:03:46.842
|
|
17
|
Angie Sabrina Gonzalez (Venezuela)
|
0:03:47.161
|
|
18
|
Mei Yu Hsiao (Chinese Taipei)
|
0:03:58.713
|
|
Women's Omnium Scratch Race
#
|
Rider Name (Country) Team
|
Result
|
|
1
|
Tatsiana Sharakova (Belarus)
|
40
|
pts
|
2 (-1 lap)
|
Laura Trott (Great Britain)
|
38
|
|
3
|
Jolien D'Hoore (Belgium)
|
36
|
|
4
|
Sarah Hammer (United States of America)
|
34
|
|
5
|
Lauren Ellis (New Zealand)
|
32
|
|
6
|
Annette Edmondson (Australia)
|
30
|
|
7
|
Amalie Dideriksen (Denmark)
|
28
|
|
8
|
Laurie Berthon (France)
|
26
|
|
9
|
Kirsten Wild (Netherlands)
|
24
|
|
10
|
Daria Pikulik (Poland)
|
22
|
|
11
|
Xiao Juan Diao (Hong Kong, China)
|
20
|
|
12
|
Marlies Mejias Garcia (Cuba)
|
18
|
|
13
|
Mei Yu Hsiao (Chinese Taipei)
|
16
|
|
14
|
Allison Beveridge (Canada)
|
14
|
|
15
|
Xiaoling Luo (People's Republic of China)
|
12
|
|
16
|
Anna Knauer (Germany)
|
10
|
|
17
|
Sakura Tsukagoshi (Japan)
|
8
|
|
18
|
Angie Sabrina Gonzalez (Venezuela)
|
6
|
|
Comentarios